2017 Awards Winners

STUDENTS CHOICE AWARD 2017
 CLASS WINNER RUNNER UP RUNNER UP
LIVINGSTONITF KidsMollie DyerAntonia HorvathQuinn Cairns
Little NinjasCooper WoodAva MillarHarris Harvie
Kickin’ KidsFinn CooperEliidh WattsConnor McCullagh
Junior Taekwon-DoLucy MoffatKiana MunroSophie Hunter
Senior Taekwon-DoDonatella FargnoliTina CrookstonMhairi Crookston
Junior KickboxingJack RobertsonEthan DrysdaleEthan McEwan
Senior KickboxingLynne ProwseEddie ChritstieAudrey McQuade
WISHAWLittle NinjasEmma May ToddAlex NisbetEthan Massey
Kickin’ KidsKaity WeirLennon McAvoyHope Currie
Junior Taekwon-DoDeclan McAvoySam JonesHayden McAvoy
Senior Taekwon-DoEllie WeirJohn Paul McCroryKieran Cain
UDDINGSTONLittle NinjasHarry MurrayZara CampbellCarson Marshall
Kickin’ KidsEllie MenziesSharon ShawJay Fraser
Junior Taekwon-DoLewis GilchristBen MelroseKayleigh Sprott
Senior Taekwon-DoCallum GilchristJohn MelroseColin Cupples
Junior KickboxingBen McSeveneyGrier GilmourJack Vance
Senior KickboxingScott GoodmanBrendan DochertyLorna Geoghans
BoxingAndrew McKenzieScott FurleyCraig McMillan
STUDENT OF THE YEAR 2017
 CLASS WINNER RUNNER UP RUNNER UP
LIVINGSTONITF KidsMarcel KawczykHarry DundasAnika Sidana
Little NinjasJunaid AbbasJake SherKyle McKenzie
Kickin’ KidsConnor ShepherdEilidh WattsMadison Brown
Junior Taekwon-DoMelissa CochraneSam McKennaKieran Farrell
Senior Taekwon-DoDespina AthanasiadouJason MunroJay Jervis
Junior KickboxingReno ChristieEthan McEwanOliwia Loza
Senior KickboxingEddie ChristieAudrey McQuadeEwa Malwinska
WISHAWLittle NinjasEthan MasseyJamie CoombesAlex Nisbet
Kickin’ KidsSasha GaittensNathan CowanAdam Weir
Junior Taekwon-DoHayden McAvoyStuart CoombesRoss Kellachan
Senior Taekwon-DoPauline PenriceJim MurphyKieran Cain
UDDINGSTONLittle NinjasOrlagh LynchJane MarshallRyan McCallum
Kickin’ KidsAdam MurrayEllie MenziesSharon Shaw
Junior Taekwon-DoBen McSeveneyKayleigh SprottLewis Gilchrist
Senior Taekwon-DoColin CupplesBrian Logan
Junior KickboxingJohn DochertyMegan CrosbyAdam Hackett
Senior KickboxingJohn MitchellBrendan DochertyStephanie McCallum
BoxingScott FurleyDaniel bairdAndrew McKenzie
COMPETITOR OF THE YEAR 2017
 AWARD WINNER2017 POINT TOTAL
LIVINGSTONJunior Taekwon-DoKyle Lynch40
Teens Taekwon-DoJay Jervis35
Senior Taekwon-DoIain O’Hare41
Junior KickboxingOliwia Loza19
Senior KickboxingSteven Mair12
WISHAWJunior Taekwon-DoKaity Weir30
Teens Taekwon-DoJaimie Singleton42
Senior Taekwon-DoKieran Cain28
UDDINGSTONJunior Taekwon-DoSharon Shaw36
Senior Taekwon-DoKerris Dickson18
Junior KickboxingGrier Gilmour22
BoxingAndrew McKenzie
TOLLCROSSJunior Taekwon-DoNali Rahim22
Teens Taekwon-DoJed Swann23
Senior Taekwon-DoLauren Watson21