2015 Award Winners

2015 WINNERS

STUDENTS CHOICE AWARDS
ITF Kids

Livingston Winner: Sanaya Panesar.  Runners-Up:  Millie Love and Rosa Ameno

Viewpark Winner:  Eva Johnston. Runners-Up: Lacey Goldie and Jane Marshall

Little Ninja’s

Bellshill Winner:  Ryan MacTavish.  Runners-Up: Aaron Byrne and Shay Mullen.

Livingston (Class 1) Winner: Ethan Ho.  Runners-Up: Elidih Watts and Connor McCullagh

Livingston (Class 2) Winner: Sophie MacDonald.  Runners-Up: Jacob Christison and Kinga Jaffke

Viewpark Wiiner:  Keeva Lynch.  Runners-Up:  Harry Muir and Jaiden Watson

Wishaw Winner:  Junior Bett.  Runners-Up: Brooke Cowan and Nathan Cowan

Kickin Kid’s

Bellshill Winner:  Zara Bell.  Runners-Up:  Christie Bell and Callum Houston

Livingston (Class 1) Winner:  Alexander Skwierz.  Runners-Up: Lucy Moffat and Sophie Hunter

Livingston (Class 2) Winner:  Kiana Munro.  Runners-Up: Megan Docherty and Ryan Connor

Viewpark Winner:  Ben Melrose.  Runners-Up: Kai Allison and Owen Gallagher.

Wishaw Winner:  Kaity Weir.  Runners-Up: Callum Durie and Sonnie Scade.

Junior TKD

Bellshill Winner:   Kyle Yilmaz.  Runners-Up:  Alisha Freeland and Robbie Burns

Livingston Winner:  Samuel McKenna.  Runners-Up:  Bethan Turner and Cerys Turner

Wishaw Winner:  Hayden McAvoy.  Runners-Up:  Niamh Kellechan and Angus Rhoney

Adult TKD

Bellshill Winner:  Connor Tripney.  Runners-Up: Lewis Fern and Andy Smithen.

Livingston Winner:  Jay Jervis.  Runners-Up: Jacolin Brown and Scott Crookston.

Tollcross Winner:  Jacob Ciantar.  Runners-Up: Shelby Bennett and Lauren Watson.

Viewpark Winner: Graham Brown.  Runners-Up: Callum Gilchrist and John Melrose

Wishaw Winner:  Alice Wilson.  Runners-UpMegan Brown and James Murphy

Kickboxing

Livingston Winner:  Pete Whitson.  Runners-Up: 

Viewpark Winner:  Alan MacDonald.  Runners-Up: Colin Cupples and Scott Goodman

INSTRUCTORS CHOICE AWARDS
ITF Kids

Livingston Winner:  Harris Stewart.  Runners-Up: Miliie Love and Ellie Weir

Viewpark Winner:   Lacey Goldie.  Runners-Up: Kayden Boyd and Jane Marshall

Little Ninja’s

Bellshill Winner:   Natalie Gracie.  Runners-Up: Marcus Byrne and Josh McAlaney

Livingston (Class 1) Winner:  Eilidh Watts.  Runners-Up: Miles Anderson and Connor McCullagh

Livingston (Class 2) Winner:  Morris Brown.  Runners-Up: Sophie MacDonald and Sami-Save Kimmings

Viewpark Winner:  Harry Muir.  Runners-Up: Keeva Lynch and Jaiden Watson

Wishaw Winner:  Gemma Gordon.  Runners-Up: Jamie Coombes and Robbie McGaw

Kickin Kid’s

Bellshill Winner:  Callum Houston.  Runners-Up: Connor Fyfe and Sophie Hampson

Livingston (Class 1) Winner:  Lucy Moffat  Runners-Up: Mhairi Crookston and Cailin McKenna

Livingston (Class 2) Winner:  Megan Docherty.  Runners-Up: Lewis Watson and Dylan Rodden

Viewpark Winner: Owen Gallagher.  Runners-Up: Kai Allison and Ben Melrose

Wishaw Winner:  Dylan McMaster.  Runners-Up: Sam Jones and Molly McGuigan

Junior TKD

Bellshill Winner: Alisha Freeland.  Runners-Up Katie Gracie and Carmen McCormick

Livingston Winner:  Donatella Fargnoli.  Runners-Up:  Cerys Turneri and Angus McDonald

Wishaw Winner:  Stuart Coombes.  Runners-Up:  Ross Kellechan and Antn McMenemy

Adult TKD

Bellshill Winner:  Lewis Fern.  Runners-Up:  Andy Smithen, Allen Tonner

Livingston Winner:  Jennifer Bolton.  Runners-Up:  Kathleen Bow and Sharon Cheyne

Tollcross Winner:  Robert Parsons.  Runners-Up:  John Rafferty and Lauren Watson

Viewpark Winner: John Melrose.  Runners-Up:  Graham Brown and Callum Gilchrist

Wishaw Winner:  Ethan McKenna.  Runners-Up:  Ross Cowan and Martin McGahey

Kickboxing

Livingston Winner:  Kirsti Scott.  Runners-Up: Despina Anathansdou

Viewpark Winner: Scott Goodman.   Runners-Up: Colin Cupples and Alan MacDonald

COMPETITION OF THE YEAR AWARDS

Bellshill:  No Award

Livingston:  Jay Jervis

Tollcross:  No Award

Viewpark:  Kerris Dickson

Wishaw:  Junior:  Gray Nisbet

Senior:  Megan Brown

TENET AWARDS

Bellshill:  Gary Barclay (Indomitable Spirit)

Livingston:  No Award

Tollcross:  No Award

Viewpark:  Callum Gilchrist

Wishaw:  John Callear

BLACK BELT PRESENTATION’S

Promoted to Black Belt Degree’s during 2015;

1st Degree:  Lauren Watson, Jay Jervis and Cerys Turner

3rd Degree:  Martin Smillie

4th Degree:  John Munro and Roxanne Clarke